2022
April - May

April 16
Peaarl Lake 13, Waverly 3

April 23
Clearwater 10, Waverly 4

April 24
Glencoe 9, Waverly 1

Sunday May 1
Anoka at DC - Cancelled - Rain

Wednesday May 4
DC 4, Watertown 2
Westonka 17, Cokato 6
Waverly 13, Albertville 10 (10 Inn)

Friday May 6
Howard Lake at Winsted Cancelled
DC 14, Sartell 4

Saturday May 7
Maple Lake 12, St Augusta 2 (7 Inn)
Waverly 13, Arlington 8

Sunday May 8
Howard Lake 17, Waverly 11
Litchfield at Raymond Cnncelled

Wednesday May 11
DC at CS Rockies Cancelled
Waverly at Watertown Cancelled
Cokato at Westonka Cancelled

Friday May 13
Litchfield 4, Hutchinson 3
DC 17, Belle Plain 2
Delano 6, Chaska 1
CS Rockies at Cokato cancelled

Saturday May 14
BB365 35 Waverly 1

Sunday May 15
Buffalo 10, Howard Lake 7
Litchfield 16, Rockford 4
Loretto 7, Cokato 4
D-C 14, Maple Plain 3
Waverly 12, Ramsey 1
Delano 11, St Michael 1 (7 inn)

Wednesday May 18
Cokato 6, Buffalo 4
Maple Lake 16, Waverly 1
DC 14, Glencoe 1
Hutchinson 23, Brownton 2
Carver at Howard Lake Cancelled

Friday May 20
Litchfield 6, Raymond 0
Maple Lake 7, Hamel 2
Jordan 9, Hutchinson 4
Shakopee Indians 8, Delano 7
Howard Lake 10, Clearwater 5
Cokato 9, Greenwald Cubs 1

Sunday May 22
Howard Lake 3, Loretto 2
Maple Lake 22, Rockford 6
Buffalo 7, Hutchinson 6
D-C 15, Waverly 2
Maple Plain 7, Litchfield 4
Delano 12, Cokato 0 (7 Inn)

Wednesday May 25
Howard Lk 12, Cokato 2 (7 Inn)
DC 11, St Boni 4
Rockford 12, Becker 8
Waverly at Buffalo ppd to 5/26
Maple Plain at Delano ppd
Loretto at Hamel Cancelled
Bird Island at Hutchinson Cancelled

Thursday May 26
Buffalo 25, Waverly 3
rescheduled from 5/25

Friday May 27
Litchfield 14, Rockford 0
DC 6, Clearwater 2
Delano 6, Hutchinson 5
Hamel 13, Maple Plain 4

Sunday May 29
Howard Lake 5, D-C 4
Delano 18, Rockford 1 (7 Inn)
Hutch 10, Metro Knights 0 (7 Inn)
Litchfield 10, Waverly 8

Monday May 30
Delano 11, Waverly 2

 

 

2022
June

Wednesday June 1
Buffalo 23, Loretto 1
Maple Lake 6, Litchfield 5
Maple Plain 9, Waverly 3
Delano 4, Howard Lake 1

Thursday June 2
Howard Lk 12, Rockford 1 (7 Inn)

Friday June 3
Loretto 8, Maple Lake 6
Hutchinson 13, Waverly 0
Buffalo 7, D-C 5
Cokato 8, Maple Plain 2
Litchfield 3, Delano 0

Sunday June 5
Delano 6, Howard Lake 5
Maple Lake 5, Maple Plain 2
Waverly 7, Rockford 6
Buffalo 19, Loretto 8
D-C 8, Cokato 7
Clinton 2, Litchfield 1

Monday June 6
Hutchinson 18, Plato 4 (7 Inn)

Wednesday June 8
Maple Lake 9, Buffalo 7
Litchfield 7, Loretto 2
Cokato 15, Rockford 10
Hutchinson 10, Maple Plain 0 (8 Inn)

Friday June 10
Buffalo 6, Howard Lake 4
Delano 12, Loretto 3
Hutchinson 6, Maple Lake 3
Kimball 12, DC 5

Saturday June 11
Litchfield 6, DC 4
Clearwater 14, Waverly 12

Sunday June 12
Howard Lake 4, Maple Plain 2
Delano 3, Maple Lake 2
Loretto 14, Waverly 5
Buffalo 12, Rockford 6 (10 Inn)
Hutchinson 4, Cokato 3

Wednesday June 15
Howard Lk 15, D-C 4 (7 Inn)
Litchfield 11, Waverly 1
Cokato 14, Buffalo 4
Delano 10, Rockford 0 (7 Inn)
Loretto 8, Maple Plain 4
Hutchinson 11, Glencoe 1 (7 Inn)

Friday June 17
Eden Valley 4, Litchfield 1
Delano 5, Buffalo 1
Hutchinson 19, Rockford 0
Loretto 13, D-C 7
Kimball 10, Cokato 5

Saturday June 18
Maple Lake 17, Waverly 1

Sunday June 19
Maple Lake 10, Cokato 0 (8 Inn)
Buffalo 10, Maple Plain 2
D-C 13, Rockford 0
Hutchinson 16, Loretto 6 (8 Inn)
Litchfield 9, Howard Lake 6
Watertown 6, Delano 4

Tuesday June 21
Delano 5, Maple Plain 4

Wednesday June 22
Hutchinson 13, Howard Lake 2
Maple Lake 16, D-C 2 (7 Inn)
Cokato 12, Waverly 1 (7 Inn)
Litchfield 5, Buffalo 40
Rockford 12, Maple Plain 7
Delano 7, Loretto 6

Friday June 24
Cokato 8, D-C 5
Hutchinson 16, Litchfield 2
Howard Lake 7, Winsted 3
Hamel 7, Delano 1
Monticello 5, Maple Lake 2
Anoka 4, Maple Plain 0
at Hinckley Tourney
Hinckley 13, Buffalo 2
at Hinckley Tourney

Saturday June 25
CS Rockies 15, Litchfield 5
Spring Hill 9, Maple Plain 1
at Hinckley Tourney
BB365 11, Waverly 1
Waverly 7, Norway Lake 6 (9 Inn)

Sunday June 26
Cokato 8, Loretto 7
Hutchinson 10, Delano 2
Burnsville 14, Buffalo 4
at Hinckley Tourney

Tuesday June 28
Delano 13, D-C 11

Wednesday June 29
Howard Lake 7, Cokato 3
Maple Lake 3, Litchfield 0
Maple Plain 12, Waverly 2 (7 Inn)
Delano 12, Buffalo 8
Hutchinson 14, Rockford 1 (7 Inn)
Loretto 9, D-C 8 (10 Inn)

Thursday June 30
Tempe AZ at Delano 7:00

 

2022
July

Friday July 1
Maple Lake 11, Maple Plain 7

Saturday July 2
DC 15, Tempe AZ 11

Sunday July 3
Howard Lake 10, Tempe, AZ 0

Wednesday July 6
Howard Lake 6, Litchfield 1
Maple Lake 10, Cokato 4
Buffalo 24, Maple Plain 4
Delano 11, Waverly 5
Hutchinson 12, Loretto 1 (7 Inn)
D-C 6, Rockford 5

Friday July 8
Howard Lake 3, Maple Lake 2
Litchfield 3, Cokato 2
Loretto 12, Rockford 2
Hutchinson 13, D-C 9
Delano 5, Sartell 2 at Jordan Trny

Saturday July 9
Maple Plain 5, Loretto 1
Jordan 2, Delano 1 at Jordan Tourney

Sunday July 10
Hutchinson 10, Howard Lake 0
Maple Lake 3, D-C 1
Cokato 17, Waverly 4
Rockford 4, Maple Plain 3
Buffalo 7, Cold Spring Springers 6
Delano 9, New Ulm 3 at Jordan Trny

Wednesday July 13
Howard Lake 13, Maple Plain 3
Delano 12, Maple Lake 3
Loretto 7, Waverly 1
Buffalo 11, Rockford 2
Hutchinson 17, Cokato 7
Litchfield 9, D-C 0

Friday July 15
Rockford 3, Howard Lake 2
Maple Lake 10, Loretto 8
Buffalo 16, D-C 3
Cokato 5, Maple Plain 4

Saturday July 16
Hutchinson 14, Waverly 6
Delano 8, Litchfield 5

Sunday July 17
Maple Lk 2, Howard Lk 0 (11 Inn)
Litchfield 8, Cokato 6
Rockford 2, Loretto 1
Delano 17, Maple Plain 4 (7 Inn)
Hutchinson 16, D-C 6 (8 Inn)
Buffalo 11, Waverly 9

Wednesday July 20
Maple Lake 15, Rockford 8
Hutchinson 12, Buffalo 2
D-C wins over Waverly (score ?)
Litchfield 6, Maple Plain 5
Delano 7, Cokato 6

Friday July 22
Howard Lake 18, Waverly 1 (7 Inn)
Maple Lake 11, Buffalo 1 (7 Inn)
Litchfield 5, Loretto 0
Cokato 10, Rockford 7
Delano 17, D-C 2
Hutchinson 15, Maple Plain 5 (7 Inn)

Sunday July 24
Litchfield 7, Buffalo 6 (10 Inn)
Howard Lake 3, Loretto 2
Eric Schutte HOF game
Hutchinson 8, Maple Lake 1
Rockford at Waverly 5:00
Maple Plain 9, D-C 1
Delano 16, Westonka 6 (7 Inn)

Thursday July 28
Delano 10, Waconia 7

Friday July 29
St Michael 13, Maple Lake 11
Watertown 12, Cokato 2

Sunday July 31
Buffalo at Champlin Park 4:00

#### Regular Season Ends ####

No regular season or makeup
Games to be scheduled after
July 24

League Playoffs
Wednesday July 27
Rockford 11,Waverly 10

Saturday July 30
Maple Plain 5, D-C 2
Loretto 11, Rockford 1 (7 Inn)

Sunday July 31
Loretto 12, Maple Plain 10

 



 

 

2022
August

Region 12 at Litchfield
Thursday Aug 4
Loretto 4, Delano 2

Friday Aug 5
Litchfield 6, Buffalo 0

Saturday Aug 6
Howard Lake 2, Maple Lake 0
Hutchinson 6,
Cokato 2
Loretto 11, Litchfield 3

Loretto qualifies for State

Sunday Aug 7

Delano 11, Buffalo 4
Maple Lake 9, Cokato 5

Monday Aug 8 - 7:30

Hutchinson 7
, Howard Lk 6
Hutchinson qualifies for State

Thursday Aug 11 - 7:30
Delano 9, Howard Lake 0
Delano Qualifies for State

Friday Aug 12 - 7:30
Maple Lake 4, Litchfield 1
Maple Lake Qualifies for State

Saturday Aug 13
Loretto 9. Hutchinson 7 (12 Inn)
Delano 11, Maple Lake 7
Delano 10, Hutchinson 9

Sunday Aug 14 at noon
Championship Game
Delano 8, Loretto 6

State Tournament Schedule
Round 1


Friday Aug 19 at 7:30
12B Loretto 10, 6C Waterville 7

Saturday Aug 20 at 4:30
2B Stark 9,
12D Maple Lake 8

Sunday Aug 21 at 1:30
12C Hutchinson 12, 11B Kimball 2

Round 2

Saturday Aug 27 at 1:30
14A Blufton 4,Hutchinson 3 (12 Inn)

Sunday Aug 28 at 7:00
12A Delano 5, 4C Willmar
0

Sunday Aug 28 at 4:30
1A Bird Island 3,
Loretto 2

Round 3
Saturday Sept 3 at 1:30
Delano 5, Isanti 0

Quarter Finals

Sunday Sept 4 at 1:30
Delano 6, St. Patrick 5

Semifinals at 4:30
Nisswa 10, Delano 8

Championship
Nisswa 12, Buckman 3