n

2017

Sunday April 30
Cokato at Loretto 6:00

Saturday May 6
Howard Lake 3, Atwater 1
Hutch at Glencoe 5:00
Montrose 10, Willmar 7
Montrose 7, Willmar 6

Sunday May 7
Maple Lake 5, Cokato 4
Buffalo 10, Maple Plain 3
Hutchinson 15, Loretto 8
Champlin 3, DC 1

Friday May 12
Maple Lake 8, Waverly 2
New Market 11 Howard Lake 0
Glencoe at DC 7:30

Sunday May 14
Loretto 7, Maple Lake 1
Cokato 16, Waverly 2
Buffalo 7 Litchfield 2
Mound 6, Maple Plain 5

Wednesday May 17
Cokato at Litchfield ppd

Friday May 19
Howard Lk 7, Montrose/Waverly 0
DC 7, Pearl Lake 0
Maple Lake 8, Watertown 6

Saturday May 20
Litchfield at Maple Plain ppd

Sunday May 21
Howard Lake at Maple Lake ppd to 6/13
Buffalo at Waverly ppd
Mound at Loretto ppd
Mound home team
Delano at Maple Plain ppd
D-C at Hutchinson ppd

Wednesday May 24
DC 6, Maple Lake 4
Buffalo 6, Maple Plain 3
Hutchinson 8, Mound 2
Raymond 10, Litchfield 0
Watertown 8, Delano 4
Montrose 6, Cologne 5

Friday May 26
DC 9, Waverly 2
Howard Lake 11, Litchfield 5

Sunday May 28
Howard Lake 11, Maple Plain 7
Hutchinson 5, Cokato 0
D-C 9, Litchfield 5

Monday May 29
Delano 4, Waverly 1

Wednesday May 31
Maple Plain 10, Cokato 0
Howard Lake 5, Mound 2
Hutchinson 13, Waverly 1
Buffalo 15, D-C 8
Delano 6, Litchfield 3

2017

Friday June 2
Howard Lake 5, Delano 2
Maple Plain 7, Maple Lake 6
Loretto 18, Buffalo 2
Hutchinson 14, Litchfield 4
D-C 13, Cokato 1
Waverly at Detroit Lakes Tourney

Saturday June 3
Jamestown 5, Montrose 2
Montrose 8, Staples 7

Sunday June 4
Maple Lake 19, Buffalo 6
Hall of Fame - Chad Raiche
Loretto 9, Litchfield 2
Cokato 5, Mound 4
D-C 6, Delano 4
Hutchinson 20, Maple Plain 7

Monday June 5
Hutchinson 6, D-C 4

Wednesday June 7
D-C at Howard Lake ppd
Hutchinson at Maple Lake ppd
Litchfield 9, Waverly 8
Buffalo at Cokato ppd
Maple Plain at Loretto ppd
Mound 5, Delano 5 susp

Friday June 9
Hutchinson 14, Buffalo 0
DC 9, Brownton 4

Saturday June 10
Hutchinson 16, Waverly 3
Delano 7, Loretto 3

Sunday June 11
D-C 5, Maple Plain 4
Howard Lake 3, Buffalo 0
Litchfield at Mound ppd
Hutchinson at Delano ppd

Tuesday June 13
Howard Lake 3, Maple Lake 1

Wednesday June 14
Howard Lake 10, Waverly 4
Maple Lake 13, Buffalo 11 (10 inn)
Loretto 11, Litchfield 6
Cokato 8, Mound 7
Delano 11, D-C 1

Friday June 16
Maple Lake 4,Howard Lake 2
DC 5, Mound 3
Buffalo 6, Cokato 3
Litchfield at Atwater Tourney

Saturday June 17
Litchfield at Atwater Tourney
Delano 8, Cold Spring 5
Hutch 5, Foley 2
Regal 4, Hutch 3

Sunday June 18
Buffalo 11, Howard Lake 2
Maple Lake 17, Waverly 2
Litchfield 3, Mound 2
Loretto 8, Cokato 3
D-C 8, Maple Plain 4
Regal 6, Delano 3
Hutchinson 10, Raymond 8

Tuesday June 20
Hutch 20, Brownton 1

Wednesday June 21
Howard Lake 5, Cokato 1
Litchfield 6, Maple Lake 3
Waverly 6, Maple Plain 6
(darkness after 8)
Loretto 16, D-C 14
Buffalo 11, Delano 8

Thursday June 22
Hutchinson 12, Mound 1
Loretto 3, Maple Plain 0

Friday June 23
Litchfield 11, Howard Lake 5
Maple Lake 5, Delano 2
Kimball 8, DC 0
Hutch 8, Bird Island 0
Mora 5, Maple Plain 0
Buffalo 11, Hinckley 3

Saturday June 24
Hutchinson 2, Howard Lake 0
Hall of Fame - Shane Heber
Maple Lake 7, Mound 3
Watkins 17, Litchfield 5
Morris 1, Buffalo 0

Sunday June 25
Maple Lake 4, Cokato 0
D-C 4, Mound 1
Hutchinson 11, Loretto 1
Buffalo 12, Hamel 1
Hinckley 6, Maple Plain 1

Monday June 26
League Meeting
Delano Legion 7:30

Wednesday June 28
Waverly at Buffalo 7:30
Litchfield at Cokato 7:30
Mound at Loretto 7:30
Maple Plain at Delano 7:30
Hutchinson at D-C 7:30
St Michael at Maple Lake 7:30

Thursday June 29
D-C at Howard Lake 7:30
Litchfield at Maple Plain 6:30

Friday June 30
Mound at Howard Lake 7:30
Delano at Hutchinson 7:30
Mpls Cobras at Loretto 7:30



2017

Saturday July 1
St Paul Hens at Howard Lake 5:00
Raymond at Litchfield

Sunday July 2
Waverly at Loretto 2:00

Wednesday July 5
Loretto at Maple Lake 7:30
Buffalo at D-C 7:30
Maple Plain at Cokato 7:30
Delano at Litchfield 7:30

Friday July 7
Howard Lake at Loretto 7:30
Mound at Maple Lake 7:30
Buffalo at Hutchinson 7:30
Maple Plain at Litchfield 7:30
Delano at Cokato 7:30
Watertown at DC 7:30

Saturday July 8
Waverly at Delano 6:00
Maple Lake at Green Isle Tourney

Sunday July 9
Loretto at Howard Lake 2:00
Waverly at D-C 2:00
Maple Plain at Hutchinson 2:00
Cokato at Delano 6:00
Buffalo at Mound 2:00
Waverly at Loretto 7:30
Waverly home team

Wednesday July 12
Maple Plain at Howard Lake 7:30
Maple Lake at Delano 7:30
Mound at Buffalo 7:30
Hutchinson at Cokato 7:30
Litchfield at D-C 7:30

600Friday July 14
Howard Lake at Delano 7:30
Loretto at Buffalo 7:30
Cokato at D-C 7:30
Hall of Fame - Dale Grochow
Hutchinson at Litchfield 7:30
Albertville at Maple Lake 7:30

Saturday July 15
Mound at Waverly 2:00
Delano at Maple Plain 4:00

Sunday July 16
Howard Lake at D-C 2:00
Maple Lake at Hutchinson 2:00
Cokato at Buffalo 2:00
Delano at Mound 2:00
Loretto at Maple Plain 2:00
Litchfield at Waverly 2:00

Tuesday July 18
Mound at Loretto 7:30
(Mound home team)

Wednesday July 19
D-C at Maple Lake 7:30
Waverly at Cokato 7:30
Litchfield at Buffalo 7:30
Maple Plain vs Mound 6:30
At Maple Plain
Loretto at Delano 7:30
Litchfield vs Waverly 7:30
At Cokato

Friday July 21
Howard Lake at Cokato 7:30
Maple Lake at Litchfield 7:30
Maple Plain at Waverly 6:30
Delano at Buffalo 7:30
Loretto at D-C 7:30

Saturday July 22
Buffalo at Waverly 5:00
Hutch at Raymond 4:00

Sunday July 23
Howard Lake at Hutchinson 2:00
Waverly at Mound 2:00
Maple Lake at Maple Plain 2:00
St Michael at Loretto 2:00

#### Regular Season Ends ####

No regular season or makeup
Games to be scheduled after


Tuesday July 25
Shakopee at Delano 7:30

Wednesday July 26
Victoria at Maple Lake 7:30

Thursday July 27
Chanhassen at Hutch 7:30

Sunday July 30
St Louis Park at Loretto 7:30


League Playoffs
Wed. July26
Fri. July 28
Sat. July 29
Sun. July 30

2017

Region 12 at Dassel
Aug. 2 – Aug. 13

State Tournament
Norwood/Hamburg
Aug 18 – Sept. 4