`

/30/16


CURRENT STATS LEADERS
(thru games of 6/27/16)

  Class C    
2015
Seed
Team
W
L
GB
%
 
D-C
10
2
...
.833
  Howard Lake
9
3
1
.750
  Maple Plain
8
4
2
.667
 

Delano

8
5
2.5
.615
  Maple Lake
8
5
2.5
.615
  Buffalo
6
6
4
.500
 
Loretto
6
6
4
.500
  Hutchinson
5
7
5
.417
 

Cokato

3
8
6.5
.273
  Mound
2
8
7
.200
  Montrose
0
11
9.5
.000

 

2016 Schedule:

Friday July 1
Delano vs Montrose 7:30
At Cokato
Mound at Howard Lake 7:30
D-C at Maple Lake 7:30

Wednesday July 6
Loretto at Maple Lake 7:30
Montrose at Hutchinson 7:30
Buffalo at D-C 7:30
Maple Plain at Cokato 7:30
St Michael at Delano 7:30
Mound at Carver 6:15

Friday July 8
Howard Lake at Loretto 7:30
Mound at Maple Lake 7:30
Buffalo at Hutchinson 7:30
Montrose at D-C 7:30
Delano at Cokato 7:30

Saturday July 9
Hastings at D-C 5:00

Sunday July 10
Howard Lake at Maple Plain 2:00
Delano at Maple Lake 2:00
Montrose at Loretto 2:00
Buffalo at Mound 2:00
Cokato at Hutchinson 2:00

Friday July 12
Hutchinson at Green Isle 7:30

Wednesday July 13
Howard Lake at Maple Lake 7:30
Montrose at Buffalo 7:30
Mound at Loretto 7:30
Maple Plain at Delano 7:30
Hutchinson at D-C 7:30

Friday July 15
Delano at Howard Lake 7:30
Cokato at D-C 7:30
Victoria at Maple Lake 7:30
Raymond at Hutchinson 7:30
Saturday July 16
Montrose at Maple Plain 6:30



 

 

 


2016 Results:

Wednesday June 29
Maple Plain 6, Howard Lk 4
Delano 11, Maple Lake 6
Loretto 13, Montrose 2
Buffalo 7, Mound 6 (15 Inn)
Hutchinson 16, Cokato 1
Chan 5, D-C 3

Tuesday June 28
Maple Plain 9, Buffalo 5

Sunday June 26
D-C 9, Mound 3
Coon Rapids at Maple Lake 2:00
Morriis 4, Cokato 3
Morris 3, Hutchinson 2
Mora 11, Buffalo 5
Sauk Rapids 11, Maple Plain 3
Montrose 13, Sauk Centre 7

Saturday June 25
Maple Plain 4, Kensington 2
Delano 14, Chokio 3
Green Isle 4, Delano 1
Buffalo 11, Duluth (8 Inn)
Hutchinaon 11, Wanamingo 3
Cokato 7, Chanhassen 3

Friday June 24
Maple Lake 4, Loretto 3
D-C 4, Pearl Lake 1
Buffalo 6, Hinckley 3
Mora 3, Maple Plain 0
Nisswa 3, Howard Lake 1

Thursday June 23
Cokato 5, Waconia 4
Hutchinson 10, Belle Plaine 3

Wednesday June 22
Maple Plain 14, Maple Lake 11
Delano 9, Buffalo 3
Hutchinson 4, Mound 3
D-C 8, Loretto 5
Howard Lake 13, Montrose 2

Monday June 20
Maple Lake 6, D-C 3

Sunday June 19
Howard Lake`8, Buffalo 1
Cokato 3, Loretto 2
Hutchinson 3, Delano 0
D-C 10, Maple Plain 7
Mound 7, Montrose 6

Saturday June 18
Maple Plain 9, Maple Lake 1
Delano 6, Loretto 3

Friday June 17
Howard Lake vs Montrose ppd
Maple Lake at D-C ppd
Mound at Cokato ppd

Wednesday June 15
Maple Lake 13, Buffalo 3
Cokato 7, Mound 2
Delano 7, D-C 5
Maple Plain 3, Hutchinson 2

Sunday June 12
Maple Lake 12, Montrose 2
Maple Lake 12, Montrose 3
D-C 5, Maple Plain 1
Delano 11, Hutchinson 9
Howard Lake 7, Buffalo 4
Loretto 3, Cokato 2

Saturday June 11
Loretto 3, Delano 1
St P Mudhen at Howard Lake

 

 

go to full schedule...


2016 Preview Spectator

***************************
Listen to
 
North Star League Baseball

on KARP 106.9 FM and
KDUZ 1260 AM

Sunday, July 10 2:00
Cokato at Hutchinson

Wednesday, July 13 7:30
Huthinson at D-C

Sunday, July 17 6:00
Howard Lake at D-C

Wednesday, July 20 7:30
Huthinson at Howard Lake


______________________

North Star League Baseball
June Games
on KRWC1360.com
and on
1360 AM

 

Comments or questions - e-mail: obaatbat@frontiernet.net