`

2015 Standings

  Class C    
2015
Seed
Team
W
L
GB
%
  Maple Lake
13
1
...
.929
  Hutchinson
10
3
2.5
.769
 

Delano

8
3
3.5
.727
  Howard Lake
10
4
3
.714
  Mound
7
5
5
.583
 
Loretto
7
6
5.5
.538
  Maple Plain
5
7
7
.417
 

Cokato

5
8
7.5
.385
 
Rockford
5
9
8
.357
  Buffalo
4
9
8.5
.308
 
D-C
4
9
8.5
.308
  Montrose
1
15
13

.063


Class B
St Michael Saints

2015 Record 2-6

 

North Star Team Websites:
Buffalo Bulldogs
D-C Saints
Delano A's
Howard Lake Orphans
Hutch Huskies

Loretto Larks
Maple Lake Lakers
Maple Plain Diamond Devils

Rockford River Bandits

Saint Michael Saints
Waverly/Montrose Stingers

 

2015 Schedule:

Sunday July 5
Maple Plain at Delano 6:00
Loretto at Howard Lake 6:00

Wednesday July 8
Mound at Howard Lake 7:30
Maple Lake at Loretto 7:30
Montrose at Hutchinson 7:30
Buffalo at D-C 7:30
Maple Plain at Cokato 7:30
Rockford at Delano 7:30
Elk River (home team) at St Michael 7:30

Friday July 10
Cokato at Howard Lake 7:30
Rockford at Maple Lake 7:30
Buffalo at Delano 7:30
Hutchinson at Mound 6:30
Loretto at D-C 7:30
Montrose at Nisswa 7:30
Red Wing vs St Michael at Shakopee Tourney 8:00

Saturday July 11
Maple Plain at Hutch 6:00
Montrose at Staples 3:00
Shakopee vs St Michael at Shakopee Tourney 1:00
Minnetonka vs St Michael at Shakopee Tourney 6:00

Sunday July 12
Buffalo at Howard Lake 6:00
Rockford at Mound 2:00
Cokato at Loretto 2:00
D-C at Maple Plain 2:00
Hutchinson at Delano 2:00
Coon Rapids at Maple Lake 2:00
Montrose at Crosby 1:30
Red Wing vs St Michael at Shakopee Tourney 8:00

Wednesday July 15
D-C at Maple Lake 7:30
Montrose at Cokato 7:30
Rockford at Buffalo 7:30
Mound at Maple Plain 6:30
Mound home team
Delano at Loretto 7:30
Hutchinson at Chanhassen 7:30
Alberetville (home) at St Michael 7:30

Friday July 17
Hutchinson at Maple Lk 7:30
Cokato at Buffalo 7:30
Mound at Delano 7:30
Maple Plain at Loretto 7:30
Winsted at Howard Lk 7:30
Mpls Angels at D-C 7:30
Monticello at St Michael 7:30

Saturday July 18
St Michael at Coon Rapids 6:00

Sunday July 19
Howard Lake at Maple Plain 2:00
Delano at Maple Lake 2:00
Montrose at Loretto 2:00
Buffalo at Mound 2:00
Cokato at Hutchinson 2:00
Rockford at D-C 6:00

Wednesday July 22
Howard Lake at Delano 7:30
Maple Plain at Maple Lake 7:30
Mound at Montrose 7:30
Loretto at Buffalo 7:30
Cokato at D-C 7:30
Hutchinson at Rockford 6:30
Albertville at St Michael 7:30

Friday July 24
Howard Lake vs Mound at Loretto 7:30
Loretto at Maple Lake 7:30
Hutchinson at Montrose 7:30
D-C at Buffalo 7:30
Cokato at Maple Plain 6:30
Delano at Rockford 6:30
Hamel at St Michael 7:30

Sunday July 26
Howard Lake at Loretto 2:00
Mound at Maple Lake 2:00
Mound home team
Hutchinson at Buffalo 2:00
Montrose at D-C 6:00
Rockford at Maple Plain2:00
Delano at Cokato 6:30
St Michael at Monticello 2:00

#### Regular Season Ends ####

No regular season or makeup
Games to be scheduled.

Wednesday July 29
Cold Spring at D-C 7:307:30
Elk River at st Michael

Friday July 31
Howard Lake at Monticello 7:30
Mpls River Rats at D-C 7:30
St Michael at Maple Lake 7:30

 

 

 


2015 Results:

Thursday July 2
Howard Lake 6, Rockford 1

Wednesday July 1
Howard Lk 12, Montrose 1
Maple Lake 15, Buffalo 2
Loretto 13, Rockford 3
Mound 5, Cokato 3
St Michael 11, Albertville 0

Tuesday June 30
Maple Plain 14, Buffalo 4
D-C 3, Delano 2

Sunday June 28
Howard Lake 5, Rockford 1
D-C 9, Mound 6
Delano at Montrose ppd
Cokato 9, Baseball 365 8
Hutchinson 11, Brownton 6
St Michael at Dundas 2:00
Mora 13, Maple Plain 4
Maple Lake 6, Buffalo 2
at Hinckley Tourney

Saturday June 27
Rockford 5, Montrose 4
Montrose 4, Rockford 0
Hutchinson 6, Loretto 5
Glencoe at Cokato 7:30
at Hinckley Tourney:
Maple Lake 6, Shakopee 5
Buffalo 9, Kensington 5
Maple Lake 3, Mora 2
Buffalo 6, Maple Plain 3

Friday June 26
Howard Lake 6, D-C 3
Delano 11, Mound 7
Hutchinson 8, Kimball 7
Loretto at Watkins 7:30
Maple Plain 4, Hinckley 3

Wednesday June 24
Howard Lake 10, Buffalo 3
Mound 8, Rockford 6
Hutchinson 3, Delano 2
D-C 7, Maple Plain 0
Loretto 9, Cokato 5
Maple Lake 18, St Augusta 8
Litchfield 10, Montrose 1

Tuesday June 23
Chaska 8, St Michael 1

Sunday June 21
Cokato 4, Howard Lake 3
Maple Lake 7, Rockford 4
Maple Plain 8, Montrose 4
Loretto 6, D-C 1
St Michael at Hamel 5:00
Delano 4, Wannamingo 2
Mound at Arlington Tourney

Saturday June 20
Buffalo 10, Montrose 0
Delano 4, Pine Island 2
Metro Merchants 9, Delano 2
Mound 5, Owatonna 4
Grand Rapids 10, Mound 0

Friday June 19
Maple Lake 3, Howard Lake 0
Buffalo 16, Montrose 1
Cokato 10, Rockford 4
Hutchinson 7, D-C 4
St Michael at Monticello

Wednesday June 17
Hutchinson 9, Howard Lake 5
Maple Lake 7, D-C 0
Cokato 14, Montrose 6
Buffalo 9, Rockford 8
Mound 3, Maple Plain 2 (8 Inn)
Rogers at St Michael

Tuesday June 16
Shakopee 12, Delano 10

Monday June 15
Delano 10, Buffalo 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

go to full schedule...


June 2015 Spectator

2015 Stats

***************************
Listen to
 
North Star League Baseball

on KARP 106.9 FM and
KDUZ 1260 AM


Sunday 7/26 on KARP
Montrose @ D-C 6:00 PM
______________________

North Star League Baseball
June Games
on KRWC1360.com
and on
1360 AM

Friday 7/10
Buffalo at Delano 7:30

Sunday 7/19
Delano at Maple Lake 2:00

Wednesday 7/22
Howard Lake at Delano 7:30

Friday 7/24
Loretto at Maple Lake 7:30

Sunday 7/26
St Michael at Monticello 2:00

Sunday 8/2
Howard Lake at St Michael 2:00

Tuesday 8/4
Albertville at Loretto 7:30

 

Comments or questions - e-mail: obaatbat@frontiernet.net